Logo1 Press Events Rules Points Track
Contact
Media
Sponsors
Gear
Forum
Twitter
Facebook
.: October 8-9, 2021 Results :.

CRUSA 604 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 21-Ryan Colby[3]; 2. 84-Randall Beckwith[4]; 3. 10-Jason Henry[5]; 4. 119-Scott Ladner[2]; 5. C11-Cliff Williams[7]; 6. 19-Jamie Burford[16]; 7. 27-Chase Delrio[1]; 8. 47-Shannon Lee[18]; 9. 15J-Joshua Thomas[6]; 10. 26-Cole Cameron[13]; 11. 33-Sid Scarbrough[12]; 12. 151-Braeden Robinson[21]; 13. C11JR-Chase Williams[20]; 14. 2T-Tootie Arnold[9]; 15. 15-Clayton Stuckey[11]; 16. 630-Robert Easley[19]; 17. 21M-Wayne Murphy[15]; 18. G4-Riley Sheedy[10]; 19. J8-Bobby Jordan[8]; 20. 8-Tyler Owens[14]; 21. 20-Jason Jarrell[17]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 20-Jason Jarrell[1]; 2. 47-Shannon Lee[3]; 3. 630-Robert Easley[5]; 4. C11JR-Chase Williams[6]; 5. 151-Braeden Robinson[7]; 6. 58-Van Richardson[8]; 7. 01-Ronnie Graham[9]; 8. BI11-Bill Dunaway[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Chase Delrio[1]; 2. 10-Jason Henry[2]; 3. 2T-Tootie Arnold[3]; 4. 26-Cole Cameron[4]; 5. 20-Jason Jarrell[6]; 6. 630-Robert Easley[7]; 7. 01-Ronnie Graham[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 119-Scott Ladner[2]; 2. 15J-Joshua Thomas[4]; 3. G4-Riley Sheedy[3]; 4. 8-Tyler Owens[5]; 5. BI11-Bill Dunaway[7]; 6. C11JR-Chase Williams[1]; 7. 24-Jake Elam[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Ryan Colby[1]; 2. C11-Cliff Williams[4]; 3. 15-Clayton Stuckey[2]; 4. 21M-Wayne Murphy[3]; 5. 47-Shannon Lee[5]; 6. 151-Braeden Robinson[6]; 7. (DNS) 7-Lance Carroll

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 84-Randall Beckwith[1]; 2. J8-Bobby Jordan[2]; 3. 33-Sid Scarbrough[4]; 4. 19-Jamie Burford[3]; 5. 58-Van Richardson[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 27-Chase Delrio[7]; 2. C11JR-Chase Williams[6]; 3. 21-Ryan Colby[8]; 4. 84-Randall Beckwith[4]; 5. 10-Jason Henry[20]; 6. 119-Scott Ladner[16]; 7. 15-Clayton Stuckey[11]; 8. J8-Bobby Jordan[10]; 9. 2T-Tootie Arnold[9]; 10. G4-Riley Sheedy[17]; 11. 21M-Wayne Murphy[14]; 12. 19-Jamie Burford[24]; 13. 26-Cole Cameron[15]; 14. 15J-Joshua Thomas[21]; 15. C11-Cliff Williams[13]; 16. 33-Sid Scarbrough[22]; 17. 01-Ronnie Graham[1]; 18. 8-Tyler Owens[5]; 19. 47-Shannon Lee[25]; 20. 7C-Pace Cameron[23]; 21. 20-Jason Jarrell[18]; 22. 24-Jake Elam[3]; 23. 151-Braeden Robinson[27]; 24. 58-Van Richardson[12]; 25. 630-Robert Easley[2]; 26. BI11-Bill Dunaway[19]; 27. (DNS) 7-Lance Carroll

Hot Laps 1: 1. 15-Clayton Stuckey, 00:16.761[11]; 2. 19-Jamie Burford, 00:16.791[24]; 3. 27-Chase Delrio, 00:16.844[7]; 4. 21-Ryan Colby, 00:16.854[8]; 5. 2T-Tootie Arnold, 00:16.999[9]; 6. 15J-Joshua Thomas, 00:17.029[21]; 7. C11-Cliff Williams, 00:17.054[13]; 8. 119-Scott Ladner, 00:17.100[16]; 9. 84-Randall Beckwith, 00:17.102[4]; 10. 10-Jason Henry, 00:17.230[20]; 11. G4-Riley Sheedy, 00:17.248[17]; 12. 21M-Wayne Murphy, 00:17.313[14]; 13. 33-Sid Scarbrough, 00:17.383[22]; 14. 8-Tyler Owens, 00:17.627[5]

Dirt Late Models


A Feature 1 (60 Laps): 1. 86-Kyle Beard[3]; 2. 1-BJ Robinson[1]; 3. 36M-Logan Martin[9]; 4. 4-Michael Arnold[14]; 5. R5-Hunter Rasdon[5]; 6. 99F-Clay Fisher[4]; 7. 14-Morgan Bagley[11]; 8. 12-Scott Crigler[7]; 9. 90R-Brian Rickman[2]; 10. 21XXX-Neil Baggett[20]; 11. 7-Hunter Lewis[6]; 12. 33W-Terry Wilson[18]; 13. 7C-Pace Cameron[19]; 14. (DNF) 92-Chad Mallett[15]; 15. (DNF) 86R-Rick Rickman[10]; 16. (DNF) G4-Shelby Sheedy[12]; 17. (DNF) 6R-Robbie Stuart[13]; 18. (DNF) 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr[8]; 19. (DNF) 3B-Luke Bennett[17]; 20. (DNF) 26C-Cole Cameron[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1-BJ Robinson[1]; 2. 99F-Clay Fisher[3]; 3. 12-Scott Crigler[5]; 4. 86R-Rick Rickman[2]; 5. 6R-Robbie Stuart[4]; 6. 26C-Cole Cameron[6]; 7. 7C-Pace Cameron[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 90R-Brian Rickman[1]; 2. R5-Hunter Rasdon[3]; 3. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr[2]; 4. 14-Morgan Bagley[5]; 5. 4-Michael Arnold[7]; 6. 3B-Luke Bennett[6]; 7. 21XXX-Neil Baggett[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 86-Kyle Beard[1]; 2. 7-Hunter Lewis[3]; 3. 36M-Logan Martin[2]; 4. G4-Shelby Sheedy[5]; 5. 92-Chad Mallett[6]; 6. (DNF) 33W-Terry Wilson[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 1-BJ Robinson, 00:15.725[2]; 2. 90R-Brian Rickman, 00:15.932[5]; 3. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:16.093[9]; 4. 86R-Rick Rickman, 00:16.131[1]; 5. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:16.298[11]; 6. 36M-Logan Martin, 00:16.361[10]; 7. 99F-Clay Fisher, 00:16.377[4]; 8. R5-Hunter Rasdon, 00:16.377[18]; 9. 7-Hunter Lewis, 00:16.626[12]; 10. 6R-Robbie Stuart, 00:16.757[14]; 11. 21XXX-Neil Baggett, 00:16.781[19]; 12. 33W-Terry Wilson, 00:16.784[3]; 13. 12-Scott Crigler, 00:16.792[6]; 14. 14-Morgan Bagley, 00:16.795[7]; 15. G4-Shelby Sheedy, 00:16.932[15]; 16. 26C-Cole Cameron, 00:17.094[8]; 17. 3B-Luke Bennett, 00:17.241[16]; 18. 92-Chad Mallett, 00:17.541[20]; 19. 7C-Pace Cameron, 00:17.607[13]; 20. 4-Michael Arnold, 00:17.607[17]

CRUSA 602 Sportsman


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5E-Eli Thomas[1]; 2. 8-Zack Owens[2]; 3. 55-Aaron Fitzhugh[6]; 4. 3-Claude Brewer Jr[8]; 5. 73-Billy Ellington[9]; 6. BI11-Bill Dunaway[7]; 7. 20-Bailey Callahan[3]; 8. 31-Carl Kilgore[4]; 9. C4-Devin Whatley[5]; 10. 4R-Brandon Runyan[10]; 11. 38-drew harrell[11]; 12. 9-Ellie Hughes[12]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 5E-Eli Thomas[2]; 2. 20-Bailey Callahan[1]; 3. C4-Devin Whatley[4]; 4. BI11-Bill Dunaway[3]; 5. 73-Billy Ellington[5]; 6. 38-drew harrell[6]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 8-Zack Owens[1]; 2. 31-Carl Kilgore[4]; 3. 55-Aaron Fitzhugh[3]; 4. 3-Claude Brewer Jr[5]; 5. 4R-Brandon Runyan[6]; 6. 9-Ellie Hughes[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 20-Bailey Callahan[12]; 2. 8-Zack Owens[3]; 3. 5E-Eli Thomas[4]; 4. 9-Ellie Hughes[11]; 5. BI11-Bill Dunaway[10]; 6. 55-Aaron Fitzhugh[2]; 7. C4-Devin Whatley[7]; 8. 31-Carl Kilgore[8]; 9. 73-Billy Ellington[9]; 10. 3-Claude Brewer Jr[5]; 11. 38-drew harrell[1]; 12. 4R-Brandon Runyan[6]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 5E-Eli Thomas, 00:17.153[4]; 2. 20-Bailey Callahan, 00:17.546[12]; 3. 9-Ellie Hughes, 00:17.658[11]; 4. 8-Zack Owens, 00:17.940[3]; 5. C4-Devin Whatley, 00:18.061[7]; 6. 31-Carl Kilgore, 00:18.252[8]; 7. 3-Claude Brewer Jr, 00:18.286[5]; 8. 38-drew harrell, 00:18.605[1]; 9. 4R-Brandon Runyan, 00:19.441[6]

CRUSA Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 2-Lee Ray[1]; 2. 2K-Gregory Knight[5]; 3. 2J-Jaxon Moore[7]; 4. 223-Dustin Jessup[13]; 5. 18B-Andrew Boleware[2]; 6. 2H-WOODY HUGHES[10]; 7. 711-James Bradshaw[8]; 8. R1-Jamie Rochell[9]; 9. 360-Nathan Taylor[12]; 10. 999-Carl Kilgore[3]; 11. 30J-John Jones Jr[15]; 12. 18-Zachery Johnson[14]; 13. 10T-Anthony Thoman[6]; 14. G4-Shelby Sheedy[4]; 15. (DNS) 74X-Matt Stacy

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 2-Lee Ray[1]; 2. 999-Carl Kilgore[2]; 3. 2K-Gregory Knight[4]; 4. 2J-Jaxon Moore[3]; 5. R1-Jamie Rochell[5]; 6. (DNS) 74X-Matt Stacy; 7. (DNS) 223-Dustin Jessup

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 18B-Andrew Boleware[2]; 2. G4-Shelby Sheedy[1]; 3. 10T-Anthony Thoman[5]; 4. 711-James Bradshaw[4]; 5. 2H-WOODY HUGHES[3]; 6. (DNS) 360-Nathan Taylor

Qualifying 1: 1. 2-Lee Ray[8]; 2. G4-Shelby Sheedy[10]; 3. 999-Carl Kilgore[5]; 4. 18B-Andrew Boleware[1]; 5. 2J-Jaxon Moore[7]; 6. 2H-WOODY HUGHES[3]; 7. 2K-Gregory Knight[6]; 8. 711-James Bradshaw[2]; 9. R1-Jamie Rochell[9]; 10. 10T-Anthony Thoman[13]; 11. (DNS) 74X-Matt Stacy; 12. (DNS) 360-Nathan Taylor; 13. (DNS) 223-Dustin Jessup

Hot Laps 1: 1. G4-Shelby Sheedy, 00:18.663[12]; 2. 2-Lee Ray, 00:18.759[10]; 3. 711-James Bradshaw, 00:18.877[2]; 4. 18B-Andrew Boleware, 00:18.884[1]; 5. 2H-WOODY HUGHES, 00:18.924[3]; 6. 2J-Jaxon Moore, 00:18.970[9]; 7. 2K-Gregory Knight, 00:19.122[8]; 8. 223-Dustin Jessup, 00:19.204[4]; 9. 10T-Anthony Thoman, 00:19.395[15]; 10. 360-Nathan Taylor, 00:19.653[14]; 11. 18-Zachery Johnson, 00:20.431[5]; 12. 30J-John Jones Jr, 00:20.465[6]

Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 20-John Johnson[4]; 2. 11J-Josh Jennings[3]; 3. 53-Scooter Ware[7]; 4. 34-Scott Welch[12]; 5. 42-MATT SOJOURNER[2]; 6. 23M-Maicy Orzechowski[13]; 7. 11A-MATT FITZHUGH[14]; 8. 12-Daniel Manning[23]; 9. 13-Jeff Collum[10]; 10. 28L-JOSH LAMBERT[1]; 11. 11-Cody Cooper[11]; 12. 1R-Austin Rodgers[8]; 13. 9-Lauren Evans[18]; 14. 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM[5]; 15. 5-Dustin Rushing[6]; 16. 7-Jody Kelley[9]; 17. 25C-Brian Jenkins[21]; 18. 25S-Ryan Smith[15]; 19. 17-Ben Mathis[20]; 20. 08-Bud Bradshaw[22]; 21. 24/7-John Brannon[16]; 22. (DNS) LS1-Jay Collum; 23. (DNS) 44M-Colby Mullins; 24. (DNS) 42S-Ben Sojourner

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 28L-JOSH LAMBERT[1]; 2. 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM[3]; 3. 7-Jody Kelley[2]; 4. 23M-Maicy Orzechowski[5]; 5. 42S-Ben Sojourner[4]; 6. 25C-Brian Jenkins[6]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 42-MATT SOJOURNER[2]; 2. 5-Dustin Rushing[3]; 3. 13-Jeff Collum[1]; 4. 11A-MATT FITZHUGH[5]; 5. 9-Lauren Evans[6]; 6. 08-Bud Bradshaw[4]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 11J-Josh Jennings[1]; 2. 53-Scooter Ware[2]; 3. 11-Cody Cooper[3]; 4. 25S-Ryan Smith[4]; 5. LS1-Jay Collum[5]; 6. 12-Daniel Manning[6]

Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 20-John Johnson[1]; 2. 1R-Austin Rodgers[3]; 3. 34-Scott Welch[5]; 4. 24/7-John Brannon[4]; 5. 17-Ben Mathis[2]; 6. 44M-Colby Mullins[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 28L-JOSH LAMBERT[13]; 2. 13-Jeff Collum[5]; 3. 11J-Josh Jennings[10]; 4. 20-John Johnson[11]; 5. 7-Jody Kelley[12]; 6. 42-MATT SOJOURNER[22]; 7. 53-Scooter Ware[23]; 8. 17-Ben Mathis[15]; 9. 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM[3]; 10. 5-Dustin Rushing[19]; 11. 11-Cody Cooper[6]; 12. 1R-Austin Rodgers[18]; 13. 42S-Ben Sojourner[21]; 14. 08-Bud Bradshaw[1]; 15. 25S-Ryan Smith[20]; 16. 24/7-John Brannon[2]; 17. 23M-Maicy Orzechowski[17]; 18. 11A-MATT FITZHUGH[8]; 19. LS1-Jay Collum[4]; 20. 34-Scott Welch[24]; 21. 25C-Brian Jenkins[9]; 22. 9-Lauren Evans[7]; 23. 12-Daniel Manning[14]; 24. (DNS) 44M-Colby Mullins

Hot Shots


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1-SAM ARENDER[1]; 2. 49-Phillip Wallace[3]; 3. 14S-Clay Smith[21]; 4. EPS-Anthony Sanders[14]; 5. 98-STEVE GILMORE[2]; 6. 7X-David Davis[8]; 7. 5-Hunter Barfield[17]; 8. 7-Justin Dillon[10]; 9. 42-Magen Sojourner[6]; 10. 33-Bridget Saxton[7]; 11. 02JR-Chris Kilgore[11]; 12. 14H-Paul Haynes[9]; 13. 49C-Samuel Contrereras[18]; 14. 4-Jason Hanner[19]; 15. AR15-Alvin King[20]; 16. 38-Chris Rogers[5]; 17. 8JR-Kobee Bradshaw[12]; 18. YUP-George Honeycutt[4]; 19. 3S-Christi Powell[13]; 20. (DNS) 08JR-Prestyn Bradshaw; 21. (DNS) 14-Aimee Foster

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 1-SAM ARENDER[1]; 2. 49-Phillip Wallace[2]; 3. 38-Chris Rogers[3]; 4. 33-Bridget Saxton[5]; 5. 14H-Paul Haynes[8]; 6. 02JR-Chris Kilgore[4]; 7. 3S-Christi Powell[7]; 8. 08JR-Prestyn Bradshaw[6]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 98-STEVE GILMORE[1]; 2. YUP-George Honeycutt[3]; 3. 42-Magen Sojourner[2]; 4. 7X-David Davis[5]; 5. 7-Justin Dillon[4]; 6. 8JR-Kobee Bradshaw[6]; 7. EPS-Anthony Sanders[7]; 8. 14-Aimee Foster[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 1-SAM ARENDER[1]; 2. 98-STEVE GILMORE[8]; 3. 49-Phillip Wallace[18]; 4. 42-Magen Sojourner[17]; 5. 38-Chris Rogers[13]; 6. YUP-George Honeycutt[10]; 7. 02JR-Chris Kilgore[11]; 8. 7-Justin Dillon[6]; 9. 33-Bridget Saxton[15]; 10. 7X-David Davis[5]; 11. 08JR-Prestyn Bradshaw[4]; 12. 8JR-Kobee Bradshaw[3]; 13. 3S-Christi Powell[12]; 14. EPS-Anthony Sanders[14]; 15. 14H-Paul Haynes[9]; 16. 14-Aimee Foster[7]