Logo1 Press Events Rules Points Track
Contact
Media
Sponsors
Gear
Forum
Twitter
Facebook
.: October 9, 2021 Results :.

CRUSA 604 Crate Late Models


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Chase Delrio[1]; 2. 10-Jason Henry[2]; 3. 2T-Tootie Arnold[3]; 4. 26-Cole Cameron[4]; 5. 20-Jason Jarrell[6]; 6. 630-Robert Easley[7]; 7. 01-Ronnie Graham[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 119-Scott Ladner[2]; 2. 15J-Joshua Thomas[4]; 3. G4-Riley Sheedy[3]; 4. 8-Tyler Owens[5]; 5. BI11-Bill Dunaway[7]; 6. C11JR-Chase Williams[1]; 7. 24-Jake Elam[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Ryan Colby[1]; 2. C11-Cliff Williams[4]; 3. 15-Clayton Stuckey[2]; 4. 21M-Wayne Murphy[3]; 5. 47-Shannon Lee[5]; 6. 151-Jim Spurlock[6]; 7. (DNS) 7-Lance Carroll

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 84-Randall Beckwith[1]; 2. J8-Bobby Jordan[2]; 3. 33-Sid Scarbrough[4]; 4. 19-Jamie Burford[3]; 5. 7C-Pace Cameron[5]; 6. 58-Van Richardson[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 27-Chase Delrio, 00:16.570[7]; 2. C11JR-Chase Williams, 00:16.606[6]; 3. 21-Ryan Colby, 00:16.828[8]; 4. 84-Randall Beckwith, 00:16.888[4]; 5. 10-Jason Henry, 00:16.923[21]; 6. 119-Scott Ladner, 00:16.929[17]; 7. 15-Clayton Stuckey, 00:16.967[12]; 8. J8-Bobby Jordan, 00:16.982[11]; 9. 2T-Tootie Arnold, 00:16.996[9]; 10. G4-Riley Sheedy, 00:17.050[18]; 11. 21M-Wayne Murphy, 00:17.070[15]; 12. 19-Jamie Burford, 00:17.178[25]; 13. 26-Cole Cameron, 00:17.185[16]; 14. 15J-Joshua Thomas, 00:17.216[22]; 15. C11-Cliff Williams, 00:17.247[14]; 16. 33-Sid Scarbrough, 00:17.271[23]; 17. 01-Ronnie Graham, 00:17.446[1]; 18. 8-Tyler Owens, 00:17.453[5]; 19. 47-Shannon Lee, 00:17.605[26]; 20. 7C-Pace Cameron, 00:17.630[24]; 21. 20-Jason Jarrell, 00:17.636[19]; 22. 24-Jake Elam, 00:17.722[3]; 23. 151-Jim Spurlock, 00:17.755[10]; 24. 58-Van Richardson, 00:17.936[13]; 25. 630-Robert Easley, 00:18.085[2]; 26. BI11-Bill Dunaway, 00:18.168[20]; 27. (DNS) 7-Lance Carroll, 00:18.168

Hot Laps 1: 1. 15-Clayton Stuckey, 00:16.572[12]; 2. 21-Ryan Colby, 00:16.586[8]; 3. C11JR-Chase Williams, 00:16.587[6]; 4. 19-Jamie Burford, 00:16.601[25]; 5. 84-Randall Beckwith, 00:16.676[4]; 6. J8-Bobby Jordan, 00:16.815[11]; 7. 33-Sid Scarbrough, 00:16.833[23]; 8. 27-Chase Delrio, 00:16.866[7]; 9. 15J-Joshua Thomas, 00:16.989[22]; 10. 26-Cole Cameron, 00:17.007[16]; 11. 10-Jason Henry, 00:17.022[21]; 12. 47-Shannon Lee, 00:17.083[26]; 13. 151-Jim Spurlock, 00:17.089[10]; 14. G4-Riley Sheedy, 00:17.109[18]; 15. 58-Van Richardson, 00:17.171[13]; 16. 630-Robert Easley, 00:17.268[2]; 17. 24-Jake Elam, 00:17.436[3]

CRUSA 602 Sportsman


Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 5E-Eli Thomas[2]; 2. 20-Bailey Callahan[1]; 3. C4-Devin Whatley[4]; 4. BI11-Bill Dunaway[3]; 5. 73-Billy Ellington[5]; 6. 38-drew harrell[6]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 8-Zack Owens[1]; 2. 31-Carl Kilgore[4]; 3. 55-Aaron Fitzhugh[3]; 4. 3-Claude Brewer Jr[5]; 5. 4R-Brandon Runyan[6]; 6. 9-Ellie Hughes[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 20-Bailey Callahan, 00:17.097[12]; 2. 8-Zack Owens, 00:17.244[3]; 3. 5E-Eli Thomas, 00:17.338[4]; 4. 9-Ellie Hughes, 00:17.535[11]; 5. BI11-Bill Dunaway, 00:17.564[10]; 6. 55-Aaron Fitzhugh, 00:17.681[2]; 7. C4-Devin Whatley, 00:17.960[7]; 8. 31-Carl Kilgore, 00:18.184[8]; 9. 73-Billy Ellington, 00:18.444[9]; 10. 3-Claude Brewer Jr, 00:18.448[5]; 11. 38-drew harrell, 00:20.189[1]; 12. 4R-Brandon Runyan, 00:20.189[6]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 3-Claude Brewer Jr[5]; 2. 20-Bailey Callahan[12]; 3. BI11-Bill Dunaway[10]; 4. 73-Billy Ellington[9]; 5. 55-Aaron Fitzhugh[2]; 6. 38-drew harrell[1]; 7. 9-Ellie Hughes[11]; 8. 31-Carl Kilgore[8]; 9. 8-Zack Owens[3]; 10. 4R-Brandon Runyan[6]; 11. 5E-Eli Thomas[4]; 12. C4-Devin Whatley[7]

CRUSA Street Stocks


Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 2-Lee Ray[1]; 2. 999-Carl Kilgore[2]; 3. 2K-Gregory Knight[4]; 4. 2J-Jaxon Moore[3]; 5. R1-Jamie Rochell[5]; 6. (DNS) 74X-Matt Stacy

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 18B-Andrew Boleware[2]; 2. G4-Shelby Sheedy[1]; 3. 10T-Anthony Thoman[5]; 4. 711-James Bradshaw[4]; 5. 2H-WOODY HUGHES[3]; 6. (DNS) 360-Nathan Taylor

Qualifying 1: 1. 2-Lee Ray, 00:18.481[7]; 2. G4-Shelby Sheedy, 00:18.561[9]; 3. 999-Carl Kilgore, 00:18.676[4]; 4. 18B-Andrew Boleware, 00:18.791[1]; 5. 2J-Jaxon Moore, 00:18.848[6]; 6. 2H-WOODY HUGHES, 00:18.993[3]; 7. 2K-Gregory Knight, 00:19.025[5]; 8. 711-James Bradshaw, 00:19.083[2]; 9. R1-Jamie Rochell, 00:19.564[8]; 10. 10T-Anthony Thoman, 00:44.500[12]; 11. (DNS) 74X-Matt Stacy, 00:44.500; 12. (DNS) 360-Nathan Taylor, 00:44.500

Factory Stocks


Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 28L-JOSH LAMBERT[1]; 2. 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM[3]; 3. 7-Jody Kelley[2]; 4. 42S-Ben Sojourner[4]; 5. 23M-Maicy Orzechowski[5]; 6. 25C-Brian Jenkins[6]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 42-MATT SOJOURNER[2]; 2. 5-Dustin Rushing[3]; 3. 13-Jeff Collum[1]; 4. 11A-MATT FITZHUGH[5]; 5. 9-Lauren Evans[6]; 6. 08-Bud Bradshaw[4]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 11J-Josh Jennings[1]; 2. 53-Scooter Ware[2]; 3. 11-Cody Cooper[3]; 4. 25S-Ryan Smith[4]; 5. LS1-Jay Collum[5]; 6. (DNS) 12-Daniel Manning

Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 20-John Johnson[1]; 2. 1R-Austin Rodgers[3]; 3. 34-Scott Welch[5]; 4. 24/7-John Brannon[4]; 5. 17-Ben Mathis[2]; 6. (DNS) 44M-Colby Mullins

Qualifying 1: 1. 28L-JOSH LAMBERT, 00:19.251[13]; 2. 13-Jeff Collum, 00:19.289[5]; 3. 11J-Josh Jennings, 00:19.348[10]; 4. 20-John Johnson, 00:19.404[11]; 5. 7-Jody Kelley, 00:19.490[12]; 6. 42-MATT SOJOURNER, 00:19.517[21]; 7. 53-Scooter Ware, 00:19.626[22]; 8. 17-Ben Mathis, 00:19.640[15]; 9. 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM, 00:19.701[3]; 10. 5-Dustin Rushing, 00:19.755[19]; 11. 11-Cody Cooper, 00:19.807[6]; 12. 1R-Austin Rodgers, 00:19.811[18]; 13. 42S-Ben Sojourner, 00:19.925[24]; 14. 08-Bud Bradshaw, 00:20.095[1]; 15. 25S-Ryan Smith, 00:20.099[20]; 16. 24/7-John Brannon, 00:20.206[2]; 17. 23M-Maicy Orzechowski, 00:20.303[17]; 18. 11A-MATT FITZHUGH, 00:20.325[8]; 19. LS1-Jay Collum, 00:20.375[4]; 20. 34-Scott Welch, 00:20.442[23]; 21. 25C-Brian Jenkins, 00:20.663[9]; 22. 9-Lauren Evans, 00:20.810[7]; 23. 12-Daniel Manning, 00:20.810[14]; 24. (DNS) 44M-Colby Mullins, 00:20.810

Hot Shots


Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 1-SAM ARENDER[1]; 2. 49-Phillip Wallace[2]; 3. 38-Chris Rogers[3]; 4. 33-Bridget Saxton[5]; 5. 14H-Paul Haynes[8]; 6. 02JR-Chris Kilgore[4]; 7. 3S-Christi Powell[7]; 8. 08JR-Prestyn Bradshaw[6]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 98-STEVE GILMORE[1]; 2. YUP-George Honeycutt[3]; 3. 42-Magen Sojourner[2]; 4. 7X-David Davis[5]; 5. 7-Justin Dillon[4]; 6. 8JR-Kobee Bradshaw[6]; 7. EPS-Anthony Sanders[7]; 8. (DNS) 14-Aimee Foster

Qualifying 1: 1. 1-SAM ARENDER, 00:20.451[1]; 2. 98-STEVE GILMORE, 00:20.624[7]; 3. 49-Phillip Wallace, 00:20.647[16]; 4. 42-Magen Sojourner, 00:20.917[15]; 5. 38-Chris Rogers, 00:21.111[12]; 6. YUP-George Honeycutt, 00:21.194[9]; 7. 02JR-Chris Kilgore, 00:21.608[10]; 8. 7-Justin Dillon, 00:21.661[5]; 9. 33-Bridget Saxton, 00:21.689[14]; 10. 7X-David Davis, 00:21.777[4]; 11. 08JR-Prestyn Bradshaw, 00:22.194[3]; 12. 8JR-Kobee Bradshaw, 00:22.933[2]; 13. 3S-Christi Powell, 00:23.248[11]; 14. EPS-Anthony Sanders, 00:24.014[13]; 15. 14H-Paul Haynes, 00:25.456[8]; 16. (DNS) 14-Aimee Foster, 00:25.456

600cc Winged Micros


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 351-Chris Smith[2]; 2. 57-Tyler Broome[1]; 3. C4-Colby Hillhouse[4]; 4. 12C-Cade McAlpin[6]; 5. 11-Greg McLendon[7]; 6. 18-Tyler Clark[9]; 7. 81-Brett McAlpin[5]; 8. L37-Scott Craft[8]; 9. 14-Kevin Davis[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Tyler Broome[3]; 2. 14-Kevin Davis[4]; 3. 81-Brett McAlpin[5]; 4. 11-Greg McLendon[6]; 5. 18-Tyler Clark[2]; 6. 99-Carey Pruitt[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 351-Chris Smith[2]; 2. C4-Colby Hillhouse[4]; 3. 12C-Cade McAlpin[3]; 4. L37-Scott Craft[5]; 5. (DNS) 41-Jeremy Walker

Hot Laps 1: 1. 57-Tyler Broome[5]; 2. 18-Tyler Clark[3]; 3. L37-Scott Craft[10]; 4. 14-Kevin Davis[7]; 5. C4-Colby Hillhouse[8]; 6. 81-Brett McAlpin[9]; 7. 12C-Cade McAlpin[6]; 8. 11-Greg McLendon[11]; 9. 99-Carey Pruitt[1]; 10. 351-Chris Smith[4]; 11. 41-Jeremy Walker[2]