Logo1 Press Events Rules Points Track
Contact
Media
Sponsors
Gear
Forum
Twitter
Facebook
.: June 13, 2020 Results :.

Dale Howard battles to victory in USCS Sprint Speedweek Finale at Jackson Motor Speedway on Saturday

Dale Howard from Byhalia, Mississippi kept the paycheck for the 15th annual USCS Sprint Speedweeks Round #6 Finale in his home state on Saturday night at Jackson Motor Speedway.

Howard started from the K&N Filters pole position and held off USCS National points leader Mark Smith from Sunbury, Pennsylvania for the final 24 laps of the 30-lap main event.

Howard had to endure several red a d caution flag events before reaching the www.RockAuto.com USCS Victory Lane.

Smith finished in runner-up spot followed by two-time series Champion Jordon Mallett from Greenbrier, Arkansas in third place. 

Young gun Hayden Martin finished in fourth place and defending USCS National Champion, Terry Gray from Barett, Tennessee rounded out the top five.

USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour Results for 6/13/2020 at Jackson Motor Speedway - Byram, MS

USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour Sprint Cars 20 Entries

Feature 1 Laps

1. 47-Dale Howard[1]; 2. M1-Mark Smith[5]; 3. 14-Jordon Mallett[11]; 4. 67-Hayden Martin[9]; 5. 10-Terry Gray[3]; 6. 49-Mallie Shuster[12]; 7. 10M-Morgan Turpen[7]; 8. 43-Terry Witherspoon[17]; 9. 22-Connor Leoffler[4]; 10. 10L-Landon Britt[8]; 11. 93-Jake Knight[10]; 12. 61-Cody Howard[16]; 13. 28-Jeff Willingham[14]; 14. 21-Spencer Meredith[20]; 15. 20-Jim Shuster[15]; 16. 7E-Eric Gunderson[19]; 17. B52-Bill Mason[18]; 18. (DNF) 29O-Jeff Oliver[13]; 19. (DNF) G6-Cody Gardner[2]; 20. (DNS) 29A-Kyle Amerson

Engler Machine & Tool Heat 1 8 Laps

1. 29A-Kyle Amerson[3]; 2. 22-Connor Leoffler[4]; 3. 10M-Morgan Turpen[5]; 4. 10L-Landon Britt[7]; 5. 29O-Jeff Oliver[6]; 6. 43-Terry Witherspoon[2]; 7. 7E-Eric Gunderson[1]

BMRS Heat 2 8 Laps

1. G6-Cody Gardner[1]; 2. 47-Dale Howard[3]; 3. 93-Jake Knight[2]; 4. 67-Hayden Martin[6]; 5. 20-Jim Shuster[5]; 6. (DNF) 61-Cody Howard[4]

Butlerbuilt Heat 3 8 Laps

1. M1-Mark Smith[3]; 2. 10-Terry Gray[5]; 3. 49-Mallie Shuster[2]; 4. 14-Jordon Mallett[6]; 5. 28-Jeff Willingham[7]; 6. 21-Spencer Meredith[1]; 7. B52-Bill Mason[4]
Hoosier Speed Dash 6 laps
1, 29- Kyle Amerson;  2. M1- Mark Smith;  3. 47- Dale Howard;  4. 14- Jordon Mallett; 5. 10m- Morgan Turpen; 6. 10- Terry Gray.