Logo1 Press Events Rules Points Track
Contact
Media
Sponsors
Gear
Forum
Twitter
Facebook
.: June 22, 2019 Results :.

USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour presented by K&N Filters Winged Sprint Cars
14th Annual USCS Sprint Speedweeks on Saturday, June 22, 2019 results

Engler Machine and Tool Heat 1 -  (8 Laps)
1. 10m-Morgan Turpen[1] ; 2. 17-Alex Lyles[2] ; 3. 43-Terry Witherspoon[3] ; 4. 44-Ronny Howard[4] ; 5. 99-Tanner Witherspoon[6] ; 6. 9-Edward Guidry[7] ; 7. 77-Michael Santangelo[8] ; 8. B 52-Bill Mason[5]

Brown and Miller Racing Solutions Heat 2 -  (8 Laps)
1. 47-Dale Howard[5] ; 2. 1s-Joey Schmidt[2] ; 3. 39-Brad Bowden[4] ; 4. 9jr-Derek Hagar[7] ; 5. 26-Marshall Skinner[6] ; 6. 28-Jeff Willingham[1] ; 7. 38-Tony Agin[8] ; 8. 21-Jason Shavers[3]

Butlerbuilt Heat 3 -  (8 Laps)
1. 13-Chase Howard[1] ; 2. 4-Danny Smith[2] ; 3. 01-Shane Morgan[3] ; 4. 10-Terry  Gray[5] ; 5. 4m-Michael Miller[7] ; 6. 07-Johnny Bridges[4] ; 7. 93-Jake Knight[6]

USCS Hoosier Speed Dash -  (6 Laps)
1. 10m-Morgan Turpen[2] ; 2. 9jr-Derek Hagar[1] ; 3. 47-Dale Howard[3] ; 4. 10-Terry  Gray[5] ; 5. 01-Shane Morgan[4] ; 6. 26-Marshall Skinner[6]

FireAde 2000 A-Main -  (30 Laps)
1. 9jr-Derek Hagar[1] ; 2. 47-Dale Howard[4] ; 3. 4-Danny Smith[7] ; 4. 01-Shane Morgan[10] ; 5. 10m-Morgan Turpen[2] ; 6. 39-Brad Bowden[8] ; 7. 10-Terry  Gray[11] ; 8. 1s-Joey Schmidt[6] ; 9. 17-Alex Lyles[5] ; 10. 26-Marshall Skinner[15] ; 11. 43-Terry Witherspoon[9] ; 12. 93-Jake Knight[20] ; 13. 44-Ronny Howard[13] ; 14. 07-Johnny Bridges[18] ; 15. 21-Jason Shavers[22] ; 16. 99-Tanner Witherspoon[14] ; 17. 28-Jeff Willingham[19] ; 18. 77-Michael Santangelo[23] ; 19. 9-Edward Guidry[16] ; 20. 13-Chase Howard[3] ; 21. 4m-Michael Miller[12] ; 22. B 52-Bill Mason[21] ; 23. 38-Tony Agin[17]

Hot Shot
1. Landon Wallace
2. Ray Welborn
3. Tyler Dewey
4. Prestyn Bradshaw

Factory Stock
1. Trevor Yates
2. Mike Haralson
3. Tony Atwood
4. Hank Perot
5. Reilly McAlpin
6. Austin Rodgers
7. Daniel Moore
8. Clint Thaxton
9. Jason Miller
10. Matt Sojourner
11. Dan Peacock
12. Jacob Breaux
13. Evan Slay

Durrence Layne Street Stock
1. Matt Byram
2. Roger Flynn
3. Tim Dillon
4. Gregory Knight
5. Woody Hughes
6. Doug Taylor
7. Andrew Boleware
8. Nick Nations
9. Daniel Moore
10. Allen Parfait

Durrence Layne 602 Sportsman
1. Michael Santangelo
2. Aaron Fitzhugh
3. Bruce Williamson
4. Bill Dunaway
5. Chase Williams

Durrence Layne Crate Late Model
1. Sid Scarbrough
2. Bill Dunaway
3. James Moore
4. Brandon Buhler